Home > About Us > Our Achievements > CCA Achievements > Sports

Sports

Shooting

NSG Shooting Championships Air Rifle

2021

B Girls
Team: 4th Place
    • Nur Sara Insyira Binte Nor
    • Chong Xue Min
    • Pang Xin Tong
    • Wong Yu Xuan

Netball

NSG Netball Championships (North Zone)

2019
B Girls: 1st Round

2018
B Girls: 1st Round
C Girls: 1st Round

Basketball

NSG Basketball Championships (North Zone)

2019
B Boys: 2nd Round
C Boys: 2nd Round

B Girls: 1st Round
C Girls: 1st Round

2018
B Boys: 2nd Round
C Boys: 1st Round

B Girls: 4th Placing
C Girls: 1st Round

Football

2019
NSG Football League 4 Championships
B Boys: 3rd Placing

NSG Football Championships
C Boys: Merit Award

2018
B Boys: 1st Round
C Boys: 2nd Round

National Schools Track & Field

NSG Track & Field Championships

2019
Relay Events 4 X 400m Relay
B Boys: 6th
    • Wang Yibo
    • Mohammed Aamir
    • Muhammad Syahmi B Mohamad
    • Mohammad Fitri Bin Mohammad Azman

B Girls: 8th
    • Ng Sok Kee,Ashley
    • Heng Jing Xuan
    • Mary Elizabeth Precious Tan
    • Tan Xuan Yun Joyous

Individual Events 200m
B Boys: Mohammed Aamir, 4th

Individual Events Javelin
B Girls: Thian Yi En, 11th

Individual Events Long Jump
C Boys
    • Abdul Qayyum Bin Mohamed Fauzy, 8th
    • Aw Cheng Hong, 15th

Relay Events 4 X 100m Relay
C Boys:
    • Yang Hao Wen
    • Brendon Chow Zheng Jie
    • Yang Wen Le Jovan
    • Abdul Qayyum Bin Mohamed Fauzy

Colours Award
Mohammed Aamir

2018
B Girls 4 X 100m: 7th
C Boys 800m: Thaksin Sombat, 15th
C Girls 4 X 400m: 9th
C Boys 4 X 100m: 9th
C Boys 800m: Brent Seow Jun Heng, 12th
B Boys Shot Put: Mohammed Thaqif Khalaf,15th
B Boys Discus: Mohammed Thaqif Khalaf, 11th
Theesvaran Marshall,12th
B Girls 1500m Walk: Nur Elrina, 17th
B Girls Discus: Nurul Nazirah, 15th
Roshni, 16th
B Girls Javelin: Thian Yi En, 15th

Shooting

NSG Shooting Championships Air Rifle

2019
B Girls
Individual: Elisabeth Anne Lawrence, 3rd Placing

Team: 2nd Placing
    • Nur Sara Insyira
    • Emma Jane Pragasam
    • Elisabeth Anne Lawrence
    • Nur Yusrina

C Boys
Individual: Ang Jun Kai, Ryan, 4th Placing

C Girls
Team: 3rd Placing
    • Aragon Janna Francheska Cabillo
    • Sayshaa Devi D/O Suresh
    • Chong Siew Fen
    • Chaw Min Min

Colours Award
    • Emma Jane Prasagam
    • Nur Yusrina Binte Yusni
    • Elisabeth Anne Lawrence
    • Nur Sara Insyira Binte Norhisham
    • Sayshaa Devi d/o Suresh
    • Ang Jun Kai, Ryan
    • Chaw Min Min
    • Chong Siew Fen
    • Aragon Janna Francheska Cabillo

2018
B Boys Rifle
National: 3rd
    • Aaron Mikael Suhairi
    • Jerry Tan Song Kit
    • Kwok Chang Feng Zenden
    • Ching Ernest Antonio

B Boys Pistol
Individual: 1st
    • Bryon Lim Guan Jie
National: 4th
    • Mohamed Shahmi B Mohamed S
    • Bryon Lim Guan Jie
    • Kang Zong Lin, Keith
    • Mohammad Nur'Muhaimin B Mohd Khatib

C Girls Rifles
National: 3rd
    • Nur Sara Insyira
    • Emma Jane Pragasam
    • Elisabeth Anne Lawrence
    • Nur Yusrina