Home > Achievements > CCA Achievements > Sports

Sports


Netball

NSG Netball Championships (North Zone)

2019

B Girls: 1st Round



2018


B Girls: 1st Round
C Girls: 1st Round




Basketball


NSG Basketball Championships (North Zone)

2019


B Boys: 2nd Round 
C Boys: 2nd Round

B Girls: 1st Round 
C Girls: 1st Round


2018


B Boys: 2nd Round
C Boys: 1st Round

B Girls: 4th Placing
C Girls: 1st Round




Football

2019

NSG Football League 4 Championships
B Boys: 3rd Placing

NSG Football Championships
C Boys: Merit Award


2018


B Boys: 1st Round
C Boys: 2nd Round



National Schools Track & Field

NSG Track & Field Championships

2019


Relay Events 4 X 400m Relay
B Boys: 6th
      • Wang Yibo
      • Mohammed Aamir
      • Muhammad Syahmi B Mohamad 
      • Mohammad Fitri Bin Mohammad Azman

B Girls: 8th
      • Ng Sok Kee,Ashley
      • Heng Jing Xuan
      • Mary Elizabeth Precious Tan
      • Tan Xuan Yun Joyous

Individual Events 200m
B Boys: Mohammed Aamir, 4th


Individual Events Javelin
B Girls: Thian Yi En, 11th


Individual Events Long Jump
C Boys 
      • Abdul Qayyum Bin Mohamed Fauzy, 8th
      • Aw Cheng Hong, 15th

Relay Events 4 X 100m Relay
C Boys: 
      • Yang Hao Wen
      • Brendon Chow Zheng Jie
      • Yang Wen Le Jovan
      • Abdul Qayyum Bin Mohamed Fauzy

Colours Award
Mohammed Aamir


2018

B Girls 4 X 100m: 7th
C Boys 800m: Thaksin Sombat, 15th
C Girls 4 X 400m: 9th
C Boys 4 X 100m: 9th
C Boys 800m: Brent Seow Jun Heng, 12th
B Boys Shot Put: Mohammed Thaqif Khalaf,15th
B Boys Discus: Mohammed Thaqif Khalaf, 11th
Theesvaran Marshall,12th
B Girls 1500m Walk: Nur Elrina, 17th
B Girls Discus: Nurul Nazirah, 15th
Roshni, 16th
B Girls Javelin: Thian Yi En, 15th



Shooting

NSG Shooting Championships Air Rifle

2019


B Girls
Individual: Elisabeth Anne Lawrence, 3rd Placing

Team: 2nd Placing
      • Nur Sara Insyira
      • Emma Jane Pragasam
      • Elisabeth Anne Lawrence
      • Nur Yusrina

C Boys
Individual: Ang Jun Kai, Ryan, 4th Placing

C Girls
Team: 3rd Placing
      • Aragon Janna Francheska Cabillo
      • Sayshaa Devi D/O Suresh
      • Chong Siew Fen
      • Chaw Min Min

Colours Award
      • Emma Jane Prasagam
      • Nur Yusrina Binte Yusni
      • Elisabeth Anne Lawrence
      • Nur Sara Insyira Binte Norhisham
      • Sayshaa Devi d/o Suresh
      • Ang Jun Kai, Ryan
      • Chaw Min Min
      • Chong Siew Fen
      • Aragon Janna Francheska Cabillo

2018


B Boys Rifle
National: 3rd
        • Aaron Mikael Suhairi
        • Jerry Tan Song Kit
        • Kwok Chang Feng Zenden
        • Ching Ernest Antonio

B Boys Pistol
Individual: 1st 
      • Bryon Lim Guan Jie 
National: 4th
      • Mohamed Shahmi B Mohamed S
      • Bryon Lim Guan Jie
      • Kang Zong Lin, Keith
      • Mohammad Nur'Muhaimin B Mohd Khatib

C Girls Rifles
National: 3rd
      • Nur Sara Insyira 
      • Emma Jane Pragasam
      • Elisabeth Anne Lawrence
      • Nur Yusrina