Alumni Achievements
Heartiest congratulations to our Alumni for their outstanding achievements in post-secondary education.
AI IS PROUD OF YOU!
Name of AI Alumni |
Graduated Year |
Graduated Class |
Post-Sec Institution |
Achievements |
Year |
Christy Oh Jia Qin | 2015 | 4T1 | Republic Polytechnic | o Diploma Prize o Republic Polytechnic-Daisy Phay Foundation Scholarship |
2019 |
Geraldo Tandyputra | 2014 | 4E1 | Temasek Polytechnic | o Diploma in Aviation Management & Services with Merit o Course Silver Medal o Director's List Award |
2018 |
Hafiz Bin Mohamad Hamzah | 2013 | 4E4 | Singapore Police Force | o Singapore Police Force NSF of the year 2018 |
2018 |
Geraldo Tandyputra | 2014 | 4E1 | Temasek Polytechnic | o Graduated with Diploma in Aviation Management & Services o Changi Airport Group (Singapore) Course Silver Medal |
2018 |
Vanfled Poh | 2015 | 4E2 | Yishun Junior College | o GCE A-Level Examination 2017: Top Student with at least 85 A-Level Points |
2018 |
Lim Hui Shi | 2015 | 4N1 | Singapore Polytechnic | o Director’s Honour Roll 2017 o Singapore Polytechnic Scholarship 2018 |
2018 |
Lim Fuo En | 2015 | 4E4 | Nanyang Junior College | o 5 Distinctions for 2017 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2018 |
Sreenivasa Kalpana Surya | 2015 | 4E1 | Anderson Junior College | o 4 Distinctions for 2017 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2018 |
Kum Kah Leng, Phyllis | 2015 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College |
o 5 Distinctions for 2017 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2018 |
Tang Jia Hao | 2015 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College |
o 5 Distinctions for 2017 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2018 |
Yan Kaitao | 2015 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College | o 5 Distinctions for 2017 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2018 |
Angelitha Shaleen Jayaraj | 2014 | 4E1 | Republic Polytechnic | o Module Prize, School of Technology for the Arts, 2017 |
2017 |
Vivian Poo Yan Ning | 2013 | 4E3 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Tourism & Resort Management o Association of Singapore Attractions Gold Medal & Prize o Diploma with Merit o Royal Caribbean Cruises Prize |
2017 |
Chuan Shu Fang | 2013 | 4E3 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Banking & Financial Services o Diploma with Merit o Diploma Plus: Certificate in Japanese |
2017 |
Lim Hsin Yee | 2013 | 4E1 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Product Design & Innovation o The Singapore Mint Prize |
2017 |
Li Jianxing | 2012 | 4E4 | Innova Junior College | o Soldier of the Year 2017 |
2017 |
Clement Leow Seng Woon | 2015 | 4E3 | Singapore Polytechnic | o Infocomm Polytechnic Scholarship (iPoly) 2016 |
2016 |
John Vijay Balasupramaniam | 2015 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College | o 4 Distinctions for 2016 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2016 |
Foo Chee Hwee | 2014 | 4E3 | Yishun Junior College | o GCE A-Level Examination 2016: Top Student with at least 85 A-Level Points |
2016 |
Mathana Raj S/O Thayalan | 2014 | 4E3 | Yishun Junior College | o GCE A-Level Examination 2016: Top Student with at least 80 A-Level Points |
2016 |
Leck Boon Kong | 2014 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College | o 5 Distinctions for 2016 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2016 |
Vienna Wong Jing Wen | 2014 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College | o 6 Distinctions for 2016 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2016 |
Tan Yan Pei | 2014 | 4E3 | Anderson Junior College | o 6 Distinctions for 2016 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2016 |
Lena Koh Fang Yan | 2013 | 4E3 | Yishun Junior College | o GCE A-Level Examination 2016: Top Student with at least 80 A-Level Points |
2016 |
Nur Fadhilah Bte Amran | 2013 | 5N1 | Republic Polytechnic | o Most Improved Student Award from the School of Management and Communication (SMC), 16 Aug 2016 |
2016 |
Guo Zhaoshuo | 2012 | 4T1 | ITE College East | o Soldier of the Year 2016 |
2016 |
Tan Kuan Yi | 2012 | 4E4 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Financial Informatics with Merit o Certificate in Advanced Computing Mathematics |
2016 |
Chua You Hong | 2012 | 4E4 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Business Information Technology with Merit |
2016 |
Ang Wei Ming Benjamin | 2012 | 4E3 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering with Merit |
2016 |
Ang Boon Hwee, Kevin | 2012 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic | o Recipient of the Rolls-Royce Bronze Medal o Diploma in Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology with Merit 2016 (link) |
2016 |
Tan Shou Jian, Edmund | 2013 | 4E3 | St Andrew’s Junior College | o 4 Distinctions for 2015 GCE A-Level Examinations o Jacob Ballas Scholar’s Award |
2015 |
Chan Hok Teng, Adwin | 2013 | 4E3 | Pioneer Junior College | o 6 Distinctions for 2015 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2015 |
Lee Meng Hwee, Jerome | 2013 | 4E3 | Nanyang Junior College | o 5 Distinctions for 2015 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2015 |
Lionel Tan | 2013 | 4N3 | ITE College Central | o Singapore Buddhist Lodge (SBL) Endeavour Award, 2015 o Visually impaired students receiving an award (click here for more details) |
2015 |
Stephanie Ow Jia Min | 2013 | 4N3 | Singapore Raffles Music College | o The Deutsche Bank-Singapore Chinese Orchestra Music Scholarship (click here for details) o Blind erhu player takes solo concert performance (The Sunday Times, 20 Sep 2015) Strait Times (Click here for details) o Singapore Chinese Orchestra (Click here for details) |
2015 |
Hoe Choong Ming Augustine | 2013 | 5N2 | Temasek Polytechnic | o Director's List, School of Applied Science |
2015 |
Chow Yew Na | 2013 | 4E4 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) |
o Director's List 2015 |
2015 |
Natasha Bte Mohamed Thazah | 2013 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) |
o Director's List 2015 |
2015 |
Ong Jia Jun Jordan | 2013 | 5N1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) |
o Director's List 2015 | 2015 |
Yap Eng Yee | 2013 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Hospitality & Tourism Management) |
o Director's List 2015 | 2015 |
Png Hui Yu | 2012 | 4E3 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Accountancy & Finance) |
o Director's List 2015 | 2015 |
Wee Yi Zhe | 2012 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Fund Management & Administration) |
o Director's List 2015 | 2015 |
Low Zhi Ling | 2012 | 4E2 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Hospitality & Tourism Management) |
o Director's List 2015 | 2015 |
Ng Rui Qin | 2011 | 4E4 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Mechanical Engineering o Diploma with Merit o BCA Prize o Certificate in Advanced Engineering Mathematics |
2015 |
Kok Jian Yu | 2011 | 4E4 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Information Technology o Diploma with Merit o Certificate in Advanced Computing Mathematics |
2015 |
Leong Jing Kai | 2011 | 4E5 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Electrical Engineering o Diploma with Merit |
2015 |
Toh Hong Kai | 2011 | 4E1 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Environmental & Water Technology o Diploma with Merit o Proud recipient of the Thales Bronze Medal for Graduation 2015 |
2015 |
Nur Syazana Puteri Bte Asmuni | 2009 | 4E4 | Nanyang Technological University | o Nanyang Scholarship Recipient;NTU Scholar under the Renaissance Engineering Programme (link 1) (link 2) o Sustainable Enterprise Challenge 2015: Best Speaker Award and Team REPiphany emerged as champions (link) |
2015 |
Tan Wiphaporn | 2009 | 4E2 | Ministry of Education (MOE) |
o MOE Teaching Award | 2015 |
Liew Seng Heng Francis | 2008 | 5N2 | Republic Polytechnic (School of Infocomm) |
o Lee Foundation Scholarship 2015 | 2015 |
Toh Wee Siang Jeremy | 2013 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College |
o AJC-SAC Scholarship 2014 | 2014 |
Wong Ye Qi Daryll | 2013 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College | o AJC-SAC Scholarship 2014 | 2014 |
Ang Jia Hui | 2012 | 4E4 | Anderson Junior College | o 6 Distinctions for 2014 GCE A-Level Examinations |
2014 |
Raymond Lee Jia Hong | 2012 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) | o Director's List 2014 | 2014 |
Muhammad Nazri B Nordin | 2012 | 4E4 | Yishun Junior College | o Outstanding results with 85 A-Level points at 2014 GCE A-Level Examination; H2 Distinctions in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics |
2014 |
Esther Yeoh | 2012 | 4E2 | Yishun Junior College | o Outstanding results with 80 A-Level points and above at 2014 GCE A-Level Examination; H2 Distinctions in Economics and Literature in English |
2014 |
Chua Zong Ming | 2012 | 5N2 | ITE College West | o Course Medallist in HIGHER NITEC IN COMMUNITY SPORT & RECREATION MANAGEMENT |
2014 |
Cassell Chew Sheng Yi | 2012 | 4E3 | Meridian Junior College | o 3 H2 Distinctions in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2014 |
2014 |
Bvlyn Leow Wan Yun | 2012 | 4E3 | Pioneer Junior College | o PJC Jian Li Scholarship 2014 (click here) |
2014 |
Lee Jia Hong Raymond | 2012 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) |
o Director's List 2014 | 2014 |
Wee Yi Zhe | 2012 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) |
o Director's List 2014 | 2014 |
Zarreen Loke Kit Ming | 2012 | 4E3 | Republic Polytechnic (School of Sports, Health and Leisure) | o Diploma in Outdoor and Adventure Learning o Ngee Ann Kongsi Scholarship |
2014 |
Margaret Eng Swee Choo | 2011 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) |
o Director's List 2014 | 2014 |
Lim Mei Qi | 2011 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic |
o Director's List 2014 |
2014 |
Tan Boon Keong Dickson | 2010 | 4E5 | Nanyang Polytechnic | o Diploma in Business Management in 2014 o Director’s List for four consecutive semesters with a GPA score of 3.92 o Asia Pacific Breweries (APB) Foundation Scholarship for Persons with Disabilities (click here) o Joined Computer Science at NUS o Visually-Impaired Student Scaling Greater Heights (click here) |
2014 |
S Ashwin Pillai | 2010 | 4E4 | Ngee Ann Polytechnic | o Diploma in Early Childhood Education o Diploma with Merit o Community Foundation Prize |
2014 |
Amanda Chong Ci En | 2010 | 4E4 | Pioneer Junior College |
o PJC Valedictorian Award | 2014 |
Chan Jia Hui, Eunice | 2010 | 4E4 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) |
o Director's List 2014 | 2014 |
Chloe Chong | 2010 | 4E1 | Nanyang Polytechnic (Business Management) |
o Director's List 2014 | 2014 |
Yeo Min | 2010 | 5N1 | Nanyang Polytechnic | o Ministry of Health Gold Medal o Singapore Nurses Association Award for Clinical Education in Nursing o Ngee Ann Kongsi All-Rounder Award |
2014 |
Lim Jia Hao | 2010 | 4E4 | Singapore Polytechnic | o Yamazaki Mazak Merit Award o Diploma with Merit |
2014 |
Tan Jia Lin | 2010 | 4E4 | Singapore Polytechnic | Click here for her photos taken on that day in SP Facebook. o Diploma in Digital Media (Course Medalist) o Media Development Authority Gold Medal o Design Prodigy Award o Diploma with Merit |
2014 |
Loh Kang Yong | 2009 | 4E4 | University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign | o A*STAR National Science Scholarship; 2014 Minn Scholarship (link) |
2014 |
Cynthia Ang Xue Qi | 2009 | 5N1 | Republic Polytechnic | o Diploma in Game Design with Merit 2014 o The Group Entertainment Gold Medal Award o Choo-Lim Scholarship in 2013 o To pursue Bachelor of Fine Arts at NTU |
2014 |
Goh Zhi Rui Feon | 2009 | 4E5 | Nanyang Polytechnic |
o Thales Bronze Medal for Graduation 2014 |
2014 |
Goh Beng Yee | 2009 | 4E3 | Singapore Polytechnic |
o Diploma with Merit | 2014 |
Tan Zhi Xiang Edwin | 2009 | 5N2 | Republic Polytechnic | o Meritorious Gold Award (Basketball) |
2014 |
Ang Ying Zhi Chrystal | 2009 | 4E2 | Nanyang Polytechnic | o Director's List | 2014 |
Tan Puo Qian Gabriel | 2009 | 4E5 | Nanyang Polytechnic | o Director's List | 2014 |
Ng Ching Wen Cherlynn | 2009 | 4E2 | Nanyang Polytechnic | o Director's List | 2014 |
Marissa Joan Sim Wan Ling | 2009 | 4E2 | Nanyang Polytechnic | o Director's List | 2014 |
Tay Wei Yu | 2009 | 4E4 | Singapore Polytechnic | o Diploma in Integrated Event & Project Management o Alikan Live Entertainment Prize o INQ Special Events Prize o Diploma with Merit |
2014 |
Lim Bing Xian | 2009 | 4E3 | Singapore Polytechnic | o Diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering o SMRT Prize o Diploma with Merit o Motorola Scholarship (Click here for more details) |
2014 |
Xavier Wong Jun Hao | 2011 | 4E5 | Yishun Junior College | o Outstanding results with 80 A-Level points and above at 2013 GCE A-Level Examination; H2 Distinctions in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics |
2013 |
Jeremy Lee Jun Wei | 2011 | 4E5 | Yishun Junior College | o Outstanding results with 80 A-Level points and above at 2013 GCE A-Level Examination; H2 Distinction in Mathematics; H1 GCE A-Level Examination; H2 Distinction in Mathematics; H1 Distinction in Project Work |
2013 |
Shekinah Prisca D/O Velmurugan | 2011 | 4E2 | Yishun Junior College | o Outstanding results with 80 A-Level points and above at 2013 GCE A-Level Examination; H2 Distinctions in Art and Literature in English; H1 Distinction in Project Work |
2013 |
Wong Bin | 2011 | 4E5 | Pioneer Junior College |
o PJC Academic Awards (5 Dist) | 2013 |
Indu d/o Ravindran | 2011 | 4E5 | Pioneer Junior College | o SYF Team Award | 2013 |
Ang Jun Keat | 2011 | 4E2 | Catholic Junior College | o 4 Distinctions in the 2013 'A' level Exams | 2013 |
Lim Hoong Ching | 2011 | 4E4 | Innova Junior College | o University Ranking Points of 80 and above in the 2013 'A' level Exams |
2013 |
Pau Jing Si | 2011 | 4E4 | Innova Junior College | o University Ranking Points of 80 and above in the 2013 'A' level Exams |
2013 |
NurSyukrina Fatin Bte Mohd Monir | 2011 | 4E2 | ITE College Central | o Outstanding Graduate in Higher Nitec in Early Childhood Education Course |
2013 |
Tan Qi Ming | 2010 | 4E5 | Catholic Junior College | o Principal's Commendation Award Recipient |
2013 |
Huang Laiyu | 2009 | 4E3 | Republic Polytechnic | o Diploma in Sports and Exercise Sciences with Merit o Graduated in the top 10% of his cohort |
2013 |
Ong Shu Yi | 2010 | 4E3 | Innova Junior College | o Attained University Ranking Points of 80 and above from a maximum of 90 RP in in 2012 GCE ‘A’ Level Examinations |
2012 |
Tit Bing Cheng | 2010 | 4E4 | Nanyang Junior College | o Attained 4 distinctions in 2012 GCE ‘A’ Level Examinations |
2012 |
Phang Fu Chun | 2010 | 4E4 | Nanyang Junior College | o Attained 4 distinctions in 2012 GCE ‘A’ Level Examinations |
2012 |
Tan Yu Hui | 2008 | 4E1 | Singapore Polytechnic (School of Chemical & Life Sciences) | o Diploma in Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science (Course Medalist) o Megachem Gold Medal o GSK Medicinal Chemistry Award o Perkin-Elmer book prize o Diploma with Merit |
2012 |
Zulkarnain Bin Ismail | 2007 | 4T1 | ITE College Central | o Outstanding Graduate in Higher Nitec in Performance Production Course |
2012 |
Nur Syazana Puteri Bte Asmuni | 2009 | 4E4 | St Andrew’s Junior College | o 6 Distinctions for 2011 GCE A-Level Examinations (link) |
2011 |
Loh Kang Yong | 2009 | 4E4 | National Junior College | o 6 Distinctions for 2011 GCE A-Level Examinations (link) |
2011 |
Muhammad Iswandi Bin Mohamed A | 2008 | 4T1 | ITE College West | o Course Medallist in NITEC IN AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY (Light weight vehicles) | 2010 |