Home > Achievements > CCA Achievements > Sports

Sports



2012


2013


2014


2015


2016


2017

Netball

B girls

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 2nd Round

C girls

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1stRound

Basketball

B Boys

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 4th

Nationals: Top 8

Zone: 3rd

Nationals: Top 16

Zone: 2nd

Nationals: Top 8

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 2nd Round

C Boys

Zone: 3rd

Nationals: 4th

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 3rd

National: Top 8

B Girls

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 3rd

Nationals: Top 16

Zone: 4th

Nationals: Top 16

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 2nd Round

C Girls

Zone: 4th

Nationals:

1st Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 4TH

Nationals: Top 16

Zone: 3RD 

Nationals: Top 16

Zone: 2nd Round

Soccer

B Boys

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 1st Round

C Boys

Zone: Quarter Finals

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 1st Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 2nd Round

Zone: 3rd

National: Top 8

Track and Field

X-Country

C Division Girls

National 4th

Individual C Girls:

11th Nur Atiqah Bte Hassan

12th Nur Wirdani Bte Azhari

C Division Girls

Individual C Girls:

15th Lui Jing Wen





National Schools Track & Field

B Boys 800m:

Ray Koo 2nd

B Boys 1500m:

Ray Koo 3rd

B Boys 200m:

V S Mohd Jawhardeen 4th

B Boys 100m:

V S Mohd Jawhardeen 6th

B Boys 4x400m:

7th

C Boys 3000m:

Luqmanul Hakim B Othman 4th

C Boys 1500m:

Luqmanul Hakim B Othman 4th

C Girls 200m:

Nurul Natasha Bte Mualim

C Girls 4x400m:

5th






A Boys 200m:

V S Mohd

Jawhardeen 1st

A boys 100m:

V S Mohd

Jawhardeen 1st

B Girls 400m:

Nurul Natasha Bte Mualim 1st

B Girls 200m:

Nurul Natasha Bte Mualim 8th  

B Girls 200m:

Nur Maisara Bte Razlee 2nd

B Girls 100m:

Nur Maisara Bte Razlee 4th

B Girls 4x100m:

3rd

B Girls 4x400m:

5th

C Girls 400m:

Alicia Lau 8th

C Boys 4x100m:

5th




B Girls 400m:

Nurul Natasha Bte Mualim 1st

B Girls 200m:

Nurul Natasha Bte Mualim 2nd   

B Girls 200m:

Alicia Lau 5th

B Girls 100m:

Alicia Lau 5th

B Girls 4x100m:

4th

B Girls 4x400m:

2nd

C Boys Long Jump:

Phua Wee Hung 2nd

C Boys 4x100m:

6th









B Boys Triple Jump:

Muhammad Nurhan Akid B Hadely 5th

B Boys Long Jump:

Muhammad Nurhan Akid B Hadely 7th

B Boys 4x100m:

7th

B Girls 400m:

Alicia Lau 5th

B Girls 4x100m:

7th

B Girls 4x400m:

8th

C Boys 100m Hurdles:

Audie Goh 4th

C Boys 800m: Marcus Tan Lai He 6th

C Boys 100m:

Abdullah As-Shiddiq Bin Mohd Farid 7th

C Boys 4x100m:

6th

C Boys 4x400m:

7th

B Boys Triple Jump:

Putera Muhd Ariffin M 5th

B Boys Long Jump:

Phua Wee Hung 8th

B Boys 800m:

Marcus Tan Lai He 6th

C Girls Discus:

Zahiyah Bte Tojali 7th
















B Boys 400m

Marcus Tan Lai He 1st(4E5) 2017

B Boys 800m

Marcus Tan Lai He 12th  (4E5) 2017

C Girls 4 x 400

8th

C Girls 4 x 100

7th

C Girls Javelin:

Thian Yi Eng 5th

(2E3) 2017













Shooting

B Girls

Rifle

National : 2nd

Individual:2nd 

Leona Yeo

7th

11th

7th

National: 1st

Lee Kelli-Ann

SYOF: 1st 

Kelli-Ann

B Girls Pistol

National: 3rd

Individual: 3rd

Nur Affifah Bte Ibrahim

9th

National: 3rd

Individual: 3rd 

Chen Leyi (2E1) 2015

National: 1st

Individual: 3rd

Chen Leyi

-

B Boys Rifle

National : 4th

National : 4th

6th

Individual: 2nd

Sng Jianhui

5th

National: 4th

-

B Boys Pistol

National: 4th

12th

10th

11th

Individual:4th

Bryon Lim Guan Jie

SYOF: 2nd Bryon Lim Guan Jie

C Girls Rifles

National: 3rd

Individual: 3rd

Leona

Score

7th

10th

7th

SYOF:

Individual: 3rd Nurhanis Nabilah

C Girls Pistol

12th

8th

6th

National: 1st Choong Yuki

SYOF:

Individual: 3rd Tan Ru Bing, Rachel 

C Boys Rifles

National: 2nd

Individual: 3rd 

Sng Jianhui

6th 

6th

6th

SYOF: 2nd

Aaron Mikael Suhairi

C Boys Pistol

12th

National: 2nd

National: 3rd

Individual:1st

Bryon Lim Guan Jie


Additional Sports

Swimming:

100M Freestyle:

Neo Wei Jie, Bryan 2nd

200M Butterfly:

Neo Wei Jie, Bryan 4th

Swimming:

100M Freestyle:

Tanner  Lim Jin Cheng

8th

Nil